These are my favorite movies, but not necessarily what I might be considered the greatest movies of all time on a cinematic level.
1. Rocky Balboa
2. Rear Window
3. Casablanca
4. It's a Wonderful Life
5. Rocky II
6. The Passion of the Christ
7. Rocky IV
8. Your Name
9. Rocky
10. You're Got Mail
11. Creed
12. The Shawshank Redemption
13. Rocky III
14. For Love of the Game
15. Rambo: First Blood part II
16. Die Hard
17. First Blood
18. The Illusionist
19. Independence Day
20. Top Gun: Maverick
21. To Kill a Mockingbird
22. Avengers: Endgame
23. Blade Runner 2049
24. Airplane!
25. Open Range